Fall 2019 Courses

Find Courses or Instructors by name: Clear Search Results

Course Date & Time Open Seats / Zero Textbook Cost
Financial Acct
ACCT-1L-K5775
5 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:30AM - 10:20AM
Days: Tu Th
Prin Acct-Mgmt
ACCT-2L-W2731
5 Units
Instructor: Andrews, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 4:20PM
Days: Tu Th
Computerized Acct
ACCT-3-K5872
3 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:15PM
Days: Th
General Accounting
ACCT-50-C6725
3 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Colusa Interactive
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Lake County Campus to the Woodland and Colusa County campuses. Students must attend at the specified days/times/site they are registered for.
General Accounting
ACCT-50-K5774
3 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Lake County Campus to the Colusa and Woodland campuses. Students must attend at the specified days/times for which they are registered for.
General Accounting
ACCT-50-W5698
3 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Woodland Interactive
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Lake County Campus to the Woodland and Colusa County campuses. Students must attend at the specified days/times/site they are registered for.
General Accounting
ACCT-50-W5699
3 Units
Instructor: Andrews, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Indiv Income Taxes-Fed/State
ACCT-6-K2859
4 Units
Instructor: Kinney, G
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:50PM
Days: M W
Indiv Income Taxes-Fed/State
ACCT-6-W7213
4 Units
Instructor: Nunley, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:50PM
Days: M W
Bus Payroll Proc
ACCT-9-D9824
3 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Intro to Ag Ed and Careers
AG-15-W6728
1 Units
Instructor: Asmus, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
9/10/2019 - 10/17/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Ag Leadership
AG-19-W4834
1 Units
Instructor: Asmus, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
10/17/2019 - 10/19/2019
9:00AM - 2:50PM
Days: Th F Sa
Internship
AG-32-W5406
1 Units
Instructor: Asmus, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Log on to CANVAS during the first week of the semester for information. Instructions for CANVAS available at http://de.yuba.edu
Prin of Animal Sci
AG-45-D9262
3 Units
Instructor: Asmus, B
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Prin of Animal Sci
AG-45-W3625
3 Units
Instructor: Asmus, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Prin Animal Sci
AG-45L-W3626
4 Units
Instructor: Asmus, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
NOTE: Labs may be held off campus at UC Davis. Students must provide their own transportation to and from off-campus labs.
Ag Economics
AG-5-W2773
3 Units
Instructor: Dudman, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Sustain. Food Sys.
AGSA-11-D9662
3 Units
Instructor: Stafford-Banks, C
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Intro CRJ System
AJ-10-C6570
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Colusa Interactive
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake County campuses. Students must attend at the specified days/times.
Intro CRJ System
AJ-10-K6571
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Lake Interactive
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake campuses. Students must attend at the scheduled day/time.
Criminal Law
AJ-11-W5724
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: M W
Evidence
AJ-13-K5776
3 Units
Instructor: Lake-Staff,
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: W
Criminal Just Process
AJ-14-W7726
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Criminal Invest
AJ-15-C6752
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Colusa Interactive
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake campuses. Students must attend class at the speciied days/times.
Criminal Invest
AJ-15-K5752
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Lake Interactive
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake campuses. Students must attend class at the specified days/times.
Criminal Invest
AJ-15-W3345
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake campuses. Students must attend class at the specified days/time.
Multicultural Communities
AJ-19-W3650
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Intro Biol Anthro
ANTHR-1-K5777
3 Units
Instructor: Prather, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: M
Intro Biol Anthro
ANTHR-1-W5726
3 Units
Instructor: Johansen, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: M W
Cultural Anthro
ANTHR-2-K5778
3 Units
Instructor: Prather, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Cultural Anthro
ANTHR-2-K5779
3 Units
Instructor: Prather, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Cultural Anthro
ANTHR-2-W5727
3 Units
Instructor: Johansen, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Intro Archaeology
ANTHR-3-W5728
3 Units
Instructor: Johansen, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 3:45PM
Days: Tu Th
History of Art-II
ART-1B-K6780
3 Units
Instructor: Rudd, C
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M
History of Art-II
ART-1B-W5729
3 Units
Instructor: Montiel, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
History of Art-III
ART-1C-W5277
3 Units
Instructor: Montiel, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 3:45PM
Days: M W
Draw & Comp Adv
ART-4B-K6781
3 Units
Instructor: Kaplan, L
Middletown
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:00PM - 5:40PM
Days: Tu Th
Art Appreciation
ART-5-W6262
3 Units
Instructor: Montiel, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
Intro to Astro W/Lab
ASTRO-1L-W6233
4 Units
Instructor: Ngassam, V
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Bus Computer Apps-Beg
BCA-15-C6663
3 Units
Instructor: Stalley, P
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:00PM - 4:05PM
Days: Tu Th
Bus Computer Apps-Beg
BCA-15-K2869
3 Units
Instructor: Pyzer, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:00PM - 7:15PM
Days: M
Bus Computer Apps-Adv
BCA-17-K5808
3 Units
Instructor: Lee, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Days: M W
Comp Calc
BCA-20-K4339
2 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
10/21/2019 - 12/11/2019
8:00AM - 9:15AM
Days: M W
MS PowerPoint
BCA-26-D9747
1 Units
Instructor: Bayne, D
Online
Register via Web Advisor
10/13/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Intro to MS Excel
BCA-33A-K6821
1 Units
Instructor: Lake-Staff,
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/21/2019 - 10/16/2019
1:00PM - 2:05PM
Days: W
Advanced Ms Excel
BCA-34-D9560
1 Units
Instructor: Bayne, D
Online
Register via Web Advisor
10/13/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Windows
BCA-41-K2874
1 Units
Instructor: Silsby, S
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/20/2019 - 10/15/2019
5:00PM - 5:50PM
Days: Tu
Adv Word Processing
BCA-63-K6852
3 Units
Instructor: Lee, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 1:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Prin of Biol
BIOL-1-W5730
5 Units
Instructor: Gillespie, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
General Biology
BIOL-10L-C6664
4 Units
Instructor: Richards, J
Colusa City
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: Tu Th
General Biology
BIOL-10L-W6730
4 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: F Sa
Bioscience
BIOL-15-K2884
4 Units
Instructor: Miller, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: M W
General Zoology
BIOL-2-W6354
4 Units
Instructor: Gillespie, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 1:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Human Biology
BIOL-24-D9618
3 Units
Instructor: Robinson, R
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Human Genetics
BIOL-25-D9191
3 Units
Instructor: Robinson, R
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Organic Chem Ls 2
CHEM-18B-W1703
4 Units
Instructor: Niyati, F
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
Gen Chemistry
CHEM-1B-W1777
5 Units
Instructor: Eskandari, V
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-K5780
5 Units
Instructor: Dye, M
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W5718
5 Units
Instructor: Brown, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
12:30PM - 2:20PM
Days: M W
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W5719
5 Units
Instructor: Nasiri, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 7:20PM
Days: M W
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W6733
5 Units
Instructor: Nasiri, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 7:20PM
Days: M W
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W6735
5 Units
Instructor: Poorjahanshah, H
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: F
Intro Chem
CHEM-2B-W5857
4 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
College Success
COUNS-10-C4311
3 Units
Instructor: Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: Tu Th
College Success
COUNS-10-K2889
3 Units
Instructor: Larsen, I
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
9/3/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 12:30PM
Days: F
College Success
COUNS-10-W5335
3 Units
Instructor: Ruiz, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: M W
College Success
COUNS-10-W5336
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
9/3/2019 - 12/5/2019
5:00PM - 6:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Career Plan/Develop
COUNS-25-K6823
3 Units
Instructor: Robinson, E
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
9/5/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 12:30PM
Days: Th
Career Plan/Develop
COUNS-25-W6137
3 Units
Instructor: Johal, R
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Intro to Purchasing
CUL-72-K4341
2 Units
Instructor: Cabreros, R
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: F
Servsafe
CUL-73-K4342
1 Units
Instructor: Cabreros, R
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 9:50AM
Days: F
Intro to Baking
CUL-74-K4343
3 Units
Instructor: Pleskaczewski, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 4:50PM
Days: M
Intro to Cafe
CUL-76-K4352
8 Units
Instructor: Cabreros, R
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M
Advanced Culinary
CUL-77-K4353
7 Units
Instructor: Cabreros, R
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
12:00PM - 1:50PM
Days: M
Intro to Catering
CUL-78-K4354
2 Units
Instructor: Cabreros, R
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
12:00PM - 12:50PM
Days: F
NOTE: 54 hrs of lab are to be arranged with instructor for various catering events.
Advanced Foods
CUL-79-K4355
2 Units
Instructor: Cabreros, R
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 1:50PM
Days: F
NOTE: 54 hrs of lab are to be arranged with instructor at various catering events.
1st Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44A-K3014
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
1st Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44A-W1251
1 Units
Instructor: Spears, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
2nd Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44B-K3015
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
2nd Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44B-W1252
1 Units
Instructor: Spears, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
3rd Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44C-K3016
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
3rd Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44C-W1253
1 Units
Instructor: Spears, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
4th Gen Wk
CWEE-44D-K3017
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
4th Gen Wk
CWEE-44D-W1250
1 Units
Instructor: Spears, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
Occup Work Exper-Vol
CWEE-45A-K4387
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Occup Work Exper-Vol
CWEE-45A-W1256
1 Units
Instructor: Spears, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
Occup Work Exp-Paid
CWEE-45B-K4389
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Occup Work Exp-Paid
CWEE-45B-W1254
1 Units
Instructor: Spears, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
School Age Child
ECE-14-D9647
3 Units
Instructor: Daly, L
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
School Age Child
ECE-14-W8467
3 Units
Instructor: Mullin, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Intro Child Sp Nds
ECE-17-K6938
3 Units
Instructor: Daly, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Th
Intro Child Sp Nds
ECE-17-W7078
3 Units
Instructor: Mullin, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Prin/Prac Teach
ECE-1A-K5786
3 Units
Instructor: Daly, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu
Prin/Prac Teach
ECE-1A-W3405
3 Units
Instructor: Murphy, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Intro to Curriculum
ECE-1B-W7079
3 Units
Instructor: Mullin, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Pos Social Dev
ECE-1C-C6666
3 Units
Instructor: Cuellar-Marroquin, A
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: M
Pos Social Dev
ECE-1C-K6825
3 Units
Instructor: Daly, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: W
Adm Child Centers
ECE-2A-C6667
3 Units
Instructor: Kragel, M
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: W
Adm Child Centers
ECE-2A-W7155
3 Units
Instructor: Kragel, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Th
Chld Growth/Dev
ECE-3-K5784
3 Units
Instructor: Daly, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: M
Chld Growth/Dev
ECE-3-W4267
3 Units
Instructor: Murphy, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:00PM - 8:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Adult Supervision
ECE-37-D9648
2 Units
Instructor: Daly, L
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Care Educ Inf/Tod
ECE-43-C6665
3 Units
Instructor: Schneck, V
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Th
Care Educ Inf/Tod
ECE-43-W7156
3 Units
Instructor: Lewis, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
Practicum in ECE
ECE-45-W6846
3 Units
Instructor: Mullin, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:20PM
Days: Tu
NOTE: This course requires 108 lab/practicum hours to be arranged with instructor.
Creative Materials
ECE-7A-C6669
3 Units
Instructor: Lewis, E
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 7:45PM
Days: Tu
Worldwide Arts/Children
ECE-7B-W7653
3 Units
Instructor: Lewis, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:00PM - 8:05PM
Days: M W
Macro Econ
ECON-1A-K7130
3 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Micro Econ
ECON-1B-D9650
3 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Micro Econ
ECON-1B-W6577
3 Units
Instructor: Holderreed, G
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
EMT
EMT-61-W5911
10 Units
Instructor: Thomson, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:00AM - 2:20PM
Days: Tu Th
To purchase books, contact the instructor via email to receive the link. DO NOT purchase your books through any other source! There will be a mandatory Saturday class for extrication during the semester. Date is TBA. There will be a mandatory orientation for enrolled students on Tuesday, August 6, 2019 in room 401 at 10:00am.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-C6670
4 Units
Instructor: Levy, S
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W6671. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-C7231
4 Units
Instructor: Levy, S
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-K8769
4 Units
Instructor: Jones, G
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:50PM
Days: M W
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-K8770
4 Units
Instructor: Jones, G
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: M W
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W8775. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-K8771
4 Units
Instructor: Jones, G
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W8776. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6681
4 Units
Instructor: Porter, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:00PM - 4:50PM
Days: M W
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6682
4 Units
Instructor: Porter, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:00PM - 6:50PM
Days: M W
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6683
4 Units
Instructor: McQueen, N
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 9:50AM
Days: Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6684
4 Units
Instructor: Harding, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:50PM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W3751 . Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6685
4 Units
Instructor: Trimble, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:00PM - 6:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6686
4 Units
Instructor: Trimble, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6687
4 Units
Instructor: Smith, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: F
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6697
4 Units
Instructor: Metz, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:00PM - 4:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6698
4 Units
Instructor: Pritchard, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
9/7/2019 - 12/14/2019
8:00AM - 12:30PM
Days: Sa
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W7218
4 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W7221. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W3334
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W3335
3 Units
Instructor: Tittle, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W3442
3 Units
Instructor: Ferns, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W7080
3 Units
Instructor: Ferns, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-C6672
3 Units
Instructor: Levy, S
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-K2912
3 Units
Instructor: Jones, G
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-W3653
3 Units
Instructor: Valdes, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-W5445
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-W6703
3 Units
Instructor: Harding, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: Tu Th
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-C6671
1 Units
Instructor: Levy, S
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:00PM - 3:15PM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W6670. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-K8775
1 Units
Instructor: Jones, G
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:00PM - 3:15PM
Days: M W
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W8770. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-K8776
1 Units
Instructor: Jones, G
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 4:15PM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W8776. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-W3751
1 Units
Instructor: Harding, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 6:15PM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W6684. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-W7221
1 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:00PM - 3:15PM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W7218. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Amer Ethnic Voices
ENGL-36-W6699
3 Units
Instructor: Bruening, N
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Intro English Lit II
ENGL-46B-D9633
3 Units
Instructor: Ferns, K
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Prep Comp/Reading
ENGL-51-K2915
4 Units
Instructor: Lake-Staff,
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Prep Comp/Reading
ENGL-51-W3455
4 Units
Instructor: Rojas, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M W
Greenhouse Mgmt
ENVHR-24-W6756
3 Units
Instructor: Bernabei, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:20PM
Days: M W
Water Distribution
ENVTC-20-K4359
3 Units
Instructor: Hamner, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: M
Water Treatment
ENVTC-21-K2916
3 Units
Instructor: Hamner, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu
Wastewater Treat I
ENVTC-24-K2917
3 Units
Instructor: Hamner, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: W
Accel Acad ESOL I
ESOL-250-W6888
6 Units
Instructor: Wilkinson, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL I
ESOL-250-W7150
6 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:30AM - 12:20PM
Days: M W
250/550 Grammar
ESOL-251-W6890
3 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 9:15AM
Days: M W
Engl Lab II
ESOL-252-W6891
1 Units
Instructor: Marquez, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Engl Lab II
ESOL-252-W6892
1 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Accel Acad ESOL II
ESOL-260-W6893
6 Units
Instructor: Lengyel, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL II
ESOL-260-W6894
6 Units
Instructor: Marquez, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: Tu Th
ESOL 60 Support
ESOL-261-W6896
2 Units
Instructor: Lengyel, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:50PM
Days: M
ESOL 60 Support
ESOL-261-W6899
2 Units
Instructor: Marquez, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 8:50AM
Days: Tu Th
ESOL 70 Support
ESOL-271-W6902
2 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 8:50AM
Days: Tu Th
Engl Lang Skills 1
ESOL-510-K8778
0 Units
Instructor: Penner, E
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Engl Lang Skills 1
ESOL-510-W6710
0 Units
Instructor: Glenn, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:50PM
Days: Sa
Engl Lang Skills 1
ESOL-510-W6711
0 Units
Instructor: Leatherman, J
Yolo County
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:15AM
Days: Tu F
NOTE: This class will meet at the Library in Esparto.
Engl Lang Skills 2
ESOL-520-W6712
0 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:50PM
Days: Sa
Engl Lang SKills 3
ESOL-530-C6674
0 Units
Instructor: Dilley, P
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:15PM
Days: M W
Engl Lang SKills 3
ESOL-530-K8724
0 Units
Instructor: Woll, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:15AM
Days: Tu Th
Engl Lang SKills 3
ESOL-530-W6708
0 Units
Instructor: Dilley, P
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:50PM
Days: Sa
Engl Lang Skills 4
ESOL-540-W6713
0 Units
Instructor: Leatherman, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:50PM
Days: Sa
Accel Acad ESOL I
ESOL-550-W7259
0 Units
Instructor: Wilkinson, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL I
ESOL-550-W8689
0 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:30AM - 12:20PM
Days: M W
250/550 Grammar
ESOL-551-W7937
0 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 9:15AM
Days: M W
Engl Lab II
ESOL-552-W7938
0 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Engl Lab II
ESOL-552-W7940
0 Units
Instructor: Marquez, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Accel Acad Esol II
ESOL-560-W6895
0 Units
Instructor: Lengyel, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Accel Acad Esol II
ESOL-560-W6898
0 Units
Instructor: Marquez, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: Tu Th
ESOL 60 Support
ESOL-561-W7943
0 Units
Instructor: Lengyel, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:50PM
Days: M
ESOL 60 Support
ESOL-561-W7944
0 Units
Instructor: Marquez, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 8:50AM
Days: Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL III
ESOL-570-W6901
0 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: Tu Th
ESOL 70 Support
ESOL-571-W7942
0 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 8:50AM
Days: Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL III
ESOL-70-W6900
6 Units
Instructor: Aggrey, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: Tu Th
Intro Ethn Studies
ETHN-11-K7277
3 Units
Instructor: Garay, E
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: Th
Mex Amer Hist
ETHN-15-W2506
3 Units
Instructor: Moreno, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Mex Amer Hist
ETHN-15-W4276
3 Units
Instructor: Moreno, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 3:45PM
Days: M W
Intro NA Studies
ETHN-2-W4274
3 Units
Instructor: Moreno, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: W
Chicana/O Health
ETHN-21-W7212
3 Units
Instructor: Moreno, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: Tu Th
Chicana/o Culture
ETHN-5-W5759
3 Units
Instructor: Moreno, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
Hist of Race
ETHN-6-C6673
3 Units
Instructor: Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: W
Hist of Race
ETHN-6-W5303
3 Units
Instructor: Moreno, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Hist of Race
ETHN-6-W8786
3 Units
Instructor: Shima, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu
Physical Geog
GEOG-1-C6675
3 Units
Instructor: Miller, R
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: M
Physical Geog
GEOG-1-W6380
3 Units
Instructor: McCabe, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Phy Geol W Lab
GEOL-10L-W5379
4 Units
Instructor: McCabe, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Oceanography
GEOL-12-W5821
3 Units
Instructor: McCabe, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Earth Science
GEOL-8-W5861
3 Units
Instructor: McCabe, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: Tu Th
Earth Science
GEOL-8-W6766
3 Units
Instructor: Thomson, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
Intro to Business
GNBUS-10-K6826
3 Units
Instructor: Lee, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: Tu
Prin Mktng 13
GNBUS-13-D9156
3 Units
Instructor: Lee, A
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Prin Mktng 13
GNBUS-13-W6777
3 Units
Instructor: Selee, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 5:20PM
Days: W
Business Law
GNBUS-18-W6769
3 Units
Instructor: Selee, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
Business Comm
GNBUS-21-K6827
3 Units
Instructor: Lee, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: Th
Business Math
GNBUS-56-W5822
3 Units
Instructor: Rodgers, F
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
US History
HIST-17A-K4364
3 Units
Instructor: Weiper, T
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: Th
US History
HIST-17A-W1698
3 Units
Instructor: Hamkar, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
9/7/2019 - 11/23/2019
1:00PM - 5:05PM
Days: Sa
US History
HIST-17A-W3508
3 Units
Instructor: Jardine, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:00PM - 8:15PM
Days: M W
US History II
HIST-17B-C5764
3 Units
Instructor: Anderson, H
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:30AM - 9:45AM
Days: Tu Th
US History II
HIST-17B-W1624
3 Units
Instructor: Jardine, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 3:45PM
Days: Tu Th
US History II
HIST-17B-W1625
3 Units
Instructor: Gassman, G
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 9:50AM
Days: M W F
Western Civil
HIST-4A-W3512
3 Units
Instructor: Gassman, G
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M W F
World Civ I
HIST-5A-W5823
3 Units
Instructor: Hamkar, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:00PM - 8:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-C1589
3 Units
Instructor: Mabry, J
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-K5923
3 Units
Instructor: Lake-Staff,
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
9/3/2019 - 12/10/2019
9:00AM - 12:20PM
Days: Tu
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-W3517
3 Units
Instructor: Barr, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-W3518
3 Units
Instructor: Barr, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-W3519
3 Units
Instructor: Barr, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Nutrition/Fitness
HLTH-13-K2924
3 Units
Instructor: Weiss, E
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/30/2019 - 12/13/2019
9:00AM - 12:20PM
Days: F
Intro West Human
HUMAN-10-W6770
3 Units
Instructor: Fix, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: W
Art Lit Music in Human
HUMAN-11-D9652
3 Units
Instructor: Anderson, H
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Intro Human Svcs
HUSEV-10-K6365
3 Units
Instructor: Lake-Staff,
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: W
IntroChemDepStud
HUSEV-20-K4370
3 Units
Instructor: Lake-Staff,
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: M
IntroChemDepStud
HUSEV-20-W7771
3 Units
Instructor: Bahneman, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 3:45PM
Days: M W
Law/Ethics
HUSEV-23-K6828
3 Units
Instructor: Wilson, S
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu
Practicum Intro
HUSEV-26A-K4372
2 Units
Instructor: Orpustan-Love, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 4:50PM
Days: M
NOTE: 66 hrs of lab hours to be arranged with instructor/internship.
Advanced Practicum
HUSEV-26B-W7675
5 Units
Instructor: Bahneman, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M
Prof/Pers Grow
HUSEV-27-W6772
3 Units
Instructor: Bahneman, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
Adult Child Alcohol
HUSEV-30-K6829
1 Units
Instructor: Lake-Staff,
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/22/2019 - 10/17/2019
5:30PM - 7:20PM
Days: Th
Relations/Co-depend
HUSEV-32-W6773
1 Units
Instructor: Bahneman, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:20PM
Days: W
Addict/Domestviolen
HUSEV-35-K6830
1 Units
Instructor: Lake-Staff,
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
10/24/2019 - 12/12/2019
5:30PM - 7:45PM
Days: Th
Chemdepprevschool
HUSEV-36-W6774
1 Units
Instructor: Bahneman, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
10/4/2019 - 11/8/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: F
Academic Assistance
LEARN-502-K4374
0 Units
Instructor: Woll, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: 5 hrs lecture and 54 hrs lab to be arranged with instructor.
Academic Assistance
LEARN-502-W4289
0 Units
Instructor: Pierro, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
NOTE: This course requires 5 hrs lecture and 54 hours lab to be arranged with instructor in the Student Success Center.
Academic Skills I
LEARN-520-K5796
0 Units
Instructor: Woll, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 9:50AM
Days: M W
Academic Skills I
LEARN-520-K5797
0 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 6:50PM
Days: M W
Intermediate Academic Skills
LEARN-521-K5798
0 Units
Instructor: Woll, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
11:30AM - 12:20PM
Days: M W
Fundamentals of Comp
LEARN-530-K7243
0 Units
Instructor: Woll, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Basic Research
LIBSC-1-W6201
1 Units
Instructor: Martin, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 9:50AM
Days: Tu
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-C6677
4 Units
Instructor: Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 7:50PM
Days: M W
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-K6842
4 Units
Instructor: Papin, M
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: M W
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-K6843
4 Units
Instructor: Pyzer, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:00PM - 6:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-W6839
4 Units
Instructor: Bassi, S
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: M W
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-W6840
4 Units
Instructor: Gander, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: M W
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-W6841
4 Units
Instructor: Gander, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M W
Prealgebra
MATH-111-W7879
4 Units
Instructor: Young, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:20PM
Days: M W
Prealgebra
MATH-111-W7882
4 Units
Instructor: Bassi, S
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Calculus I
MATH-1A-W6248
5 Units
Instructor: Felver, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:15PM
Days: M W
Calculus II
MATH-1B-W6885
4 Units
Instructor: Lanier, S
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: M W
Calculus II
MATH-1B-W6886
4 Units
Instructor: Felver, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Multivar Calculus
MATH-1C-W4887
4 Units
Instructor: Lanier, S
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:20PM
Days: M W
College Algebra
MATH-20-W7787
5 Units
Instructor: Felver, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:45PM
Days: M W
College Algebra
MATH-20-W7878
5 Units
Instructor: Lanier, S
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Plane Trig
MATH-21-W7880
3 Units
Instructor: Lanier, S
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: M W
Plane Trig
MATH-21-W7881
3 Units
Instructor: Felver, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Interm Algebra
MATH-52-C6676
4 Units
Instructor: Pyzer, J
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M W
Interm Algebra
MATH-52-K6834
4 Units
Instructor: Papin, M
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: Tu Th
Interm Algebra
MATH-52-K6835
4 Units
Instructor: Papin, M
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:00PM - 4:50PM
Days: M W
Cal for Bus
MATH-9-K6845
4 Units
Instructor: Papin, M
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: Tu
Cal for Bus
MATH-9-W6844
4 Units
Instructor: Clark, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:15PM
Days: Tu
Prin Management
MGMT-10-W6884
3 Units
Instructor: Dudman, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: M W
Entrepreneurship
MGMT-14-D9246
3 Units
Instructor: Palumbo, N
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Org Behavior
MGMT-35-D9653
3 Units
Instructor: Lee, A
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Jazz Appreciation
MUSIC-12-W5831
3 Units
Instructor: Barbieri, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: Tu Th
Pop Music in the US
MUSIC-15-C6678
3 Units
Instructor: Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: Tu
Pop Music in the US
MUSIC-15-W3524
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
World Music
MUSIC-16-W6266
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
Music Appreciation
MUSIC-3-W6294
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Prin of Nutrition
NUTR-10-W5832
3 Units
Instructor: Kowalske, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
9/7/2019 - 11/23/2019
8:00AM - 12:05PM
Days: Sa
Prin of Nutrition
NUTR-10-W6300
3 Units
Instructor: Vadivelu, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Intro Philosophy
PHIL-1-W2729
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: Tu Th
Critical Think
PHIL-12-K6847
3 Units
Instructor: Gear, B
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: W
Critical Think
PHIL-12-W5853
3 Units
Instructor: Fix, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
Ethics
PHIL-2-K7846
3 Units
Instructor: Gear, B
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: W
World Religions
PHIL-20-W6873
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
General Physics
PHYS-2A-W7285
3 Units
Instructor: Shaukat, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:30AM - 8:45AM
Days: Tu Th
General Physics
PHYS-2B-W7229
3 Units
Instructor: Shaukat, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: M W
Gen Physics Lab
PHYS-3A-W7286
1 Units
Instructor: Shaukat, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: Tu Th
Gen Physics Lab
PHYS-3B-W7230
1 Units
Instructor: Shaukat, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Electromagnetism
PHYS-4B-W4292
4 Units
Instructor: Shaukat, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Plant Science
PLSCI-20L-C6258
4 Units
Instructor: Parker, B
Williams
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Plant Science
PLSCI-20L-W1661
4 Units
Instructor: Frederick, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Plant Science
PLSCI-20L-W3572
4 Units
Instructor: Stafford-Banks, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: Tu Th
Intro to Soils
PLSCI-22L-W7775
4 Units
Instructor: Delsol, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Prin Pest Mgmt
PLSCI-30-D9693
3 Units
Instructor: Stafford-Banks, C
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Plant Protect Mat
PLSCI-32-D9694
3 Units
Instructor: Howard, M
Online
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
-
Days:
Weed Sci
PLSCI-33-W7784
3 Units
Instructor: Stafford-Banks, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Days: Tu
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-W5839
3 Units
Instructor: Spaulding, H
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: M
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-W5840
3 Units
Instructor: Stone, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: Tu Th
Political Theory
POLSC-2-W5843
3 Units
Instructor: Arambula, R
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-K2942
3 Units
Instructor: Foster, V
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-W8804
3 Units
Instructor: Coughlin, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Lifespan Development
PSYCH-41-W6515
3 Units
Instructor: Sasano, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 3:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Sign Lang I
SIGN-1-C6679
4 Units
Instructor: Cabral, C
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:20PM
Days: Tu Th
Sign Lang I
SIGN-1-W5888
4 Units
Instructor: Hillenbrand, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M W
Sign Lang II
SIGN-2-W3050
4 Units
Instructor: Hillenbrand, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
8:00AM - 9:50AM
Days: M W
Sign Lang III
SIGN-3-W7786
4 Units
Instructor: Hillenbrand, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:00PM - 6:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Soc of Family
SOCIL-10-W3601
3 Units
Instructor: Kirschner, N
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Soc of Family
SOCIL-10-W3652
3 Units
Instructor: Kirschner, N
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Social Problems
SOCIL-2-W5849
3 Units
Instructor: Blair-Medeiros, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:00PM - 8:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Soc of Race
SOCIL-5-W5688
3 Units
Instructor: Allen, Y
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
Elem Spanish I
SPAN-1-C6660
4 Units
Instructor: Quijas, J
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:50PM
Days: M W
Elem Spanish I
SPAN-1-K2947
4 Units
Instructor: Carpenter, M
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:00PM - 6:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Elem Spanish I
SPAN-1-W4299
4 Units
Instructor: Delgadillo, X
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 12:50PM
Days: Sa
Elem Spanish II
SPAN-2-W5845
4 Units
Instructor: Delgadillo, X
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:00PM - 6:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Spanish Speakers I
SPAN-20A-K6850
4 Units
Instructor: Woll, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:00PM - 4:50PM
Days: Tu Th
Spanish Speakers I
SPAN-20A-W5846
4 Units
Instructor: Delgadillo, X
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:00PM - 6:50PM
Days: M W
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-C8766
3 Units
Instructor: Paez, A
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: F
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-K5801
3 Units
Instructor: Dobusch, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: M
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-W3611
3 Units
Instructor: Morioka, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-W6240
3 Units
Instructor: Paez, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Intro to Comm Study
SPECH-13-W4301
3 Units
Instructor: Howerton, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W3617
3 Units
Instructor: Nucum, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W4302
3 Units
Instructor: Morioka, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W4399
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W8876
3 Units
Instructor: Morioka, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
9/7/2019 - 11/23/2019
8:00AM - 12:05PM
Days: Sa
Interpersonal Comm
SPECH-7-W5848
3 Units
Instructor: Howerton, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 3:45PM
Days: M W
Intercult Comm
SPECH-8-W2810
3 Units
Instructor: Nucum, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:15PM
Days: M W
Intro to Stats
STAT-1-K6855
4 Units
Instructor: Papin, M
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
9:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M
Statistics Support
STAT-100-C6662
1 Units
Instructor: Pyzer, J
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:30PM - 3:45PM
Days: M W
NOTE: It is highly recommended that this course be taken concurrently with STAT 1-#6659-Intro. to Statistic. STAT 100 provides students with a pathway to success in STAT 1.
Statistics Support
STAT-100-K6856
1 Units
Instructor: Pyzer, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
3:30PM - 3:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Statistics Support
STAT-100-W7859
1 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
2:30PM - 2:45PM
Days: M W
NOTE: It is highly recommended that this course be taken concurrently with STAT 1-#7869-Intro. to Statistic. STAT 100 provides students with a pathway to success in STAT 1.
Statistics Support
STAT-100-W7862
1 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:00PM - 7:15PM
Days: Tu Th
NOTE: It is highly recommended that this course be taken concurrently with STAT 1-#7863-Intro. to Statistic. STAT 100 provides students with a pathway to success in STAT 1.
History of Film
THART-33-W4304
3 Units
Instructor: White, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
9/7/2019 - 11/23/2019
1:00PM - 5:05PM
Days: Sa
Intro to Film
THART-34-K4384
3 Units
Instructor: Tomlinson, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: Tu Th
Intro to Film
THART-34-K5805
3 Units
Instructor: Tomlinson, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Days: M W
Intro to Film
THART-34-W1648
3 Units
Instructor: Mohrmann, P
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: Tu Th
Intro to Film
THART-34-W3450
3 Units
Instructor: White, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
5:30PM - 6:45PM
Days: M W
Intro Arc Weld Smaw
WELD-51-K6831
2 Units
Instructor: Lake-Staff,
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:30PM - 5:20PM
Days: W
Struct Design & Fab
WELD-55-K6832
4 Units
Instructor: Hubbard, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
4:30PM - 5:45PM
Days: Tu Th
Struct Steel (FCAW)
WELD-56-K6851
3 Units
Instructor: Hubbard, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019
7:30PM - 8:20PM
Days: Tu Th

Find Courses or Instructors by name: Clear Search Results

Course Title Zero Textbook Cost Instructor Location Date Time Days Open Seats
Financial Acct
ACCT-1L-K5775
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:30AM - 10:20AM Tu Th
Prin Acct-Mgmt
ACCT-2L-W2731
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Andrews, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 4:20PM Tu Th
Computerized Acct
ACCT-3-K5872
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:15PM Th
General Accounting
ACCT-50-C6725
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Colusa Interactive 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Lake County Campus to the Woodland and Colusa County campuses. Students must attend at the specified days/times/site they are registered for.
General Accounting
ACCT-50-K5774
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Lake County Campus to the Colusa and Woodland campuses. Students must attend at the specified days/times for which they are registered for.
General Accounting
ACCT-50-W5698
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Woodland Interactive 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Lake County Campus to the Woodland and Colusa County campuses. Students must attend at the specified days/times/site they are registered for.
General Accounting
ACCT-50-W5699
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Andrews, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:15PM Tu Th
Indiv Income Taxes-Fed/State
ACCT-6-K2859
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Kinney, G
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:50PM M W
Indiv Income Taxes-Fed/State
ACCT-6-W7213
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Nunley, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:50PM M W
Bus Payroll Proc
ACCT-9-D9824
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Intro to Ag Ed and Careers
AG-15-W6728
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Asmus, B
Woodland 9/10/2019 - 10/17/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM Tu Th
Ag Leadership
AG-19-W4834
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Asmus, B
Woodland 10/17/2019 - 10/19/2019 9:00AM - 2:50PM Th F Sa
Internship
AG-32-W5406
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Asmus, B
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Log on to CANVAS during the first week of the semester for information. Instructions for CANVAS available at http://de.yuba.edu
Prin of Animal Sci
AG-45-D9262
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Asmus, B
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Prin of Animal Sci
AG-45-W3625
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Asmus, B
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Prin Animal Sci
AG-45L-W3626
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Asmus, B
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
NOTE: Labs may be held off campus at UC Davis. Students must provide their own transportation to and from off-campus labs.
Ag Economics
AG-5-W2773
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Dudman, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Sustain. Food Sys.
AGSA-11-D9662
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Stafford-Banks, C
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Intro CRJ System
AJ-10-C6570
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Colusa Interactive 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM Tu Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake County campuses. Students must attend at the specified days/times.
Intro CRJ System
AJ-10-K6571
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Lake Interactive 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM Tu Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake campuses. Students must attend at the scheduled day/time.
Criminal Law
AJ-11-W5724
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM M W
Evidence
AJ-13-K5776
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lake-Staff,
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM W
Criminal Just Process
AJ-14-W7726
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Criminal Invest
AJ-15-C6752
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Colusa Interactive 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake campuses. Students must attend class at the speciied days/times.
Criminal Invest
AJ-15-K5752
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Lake Interactive 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake campuses. Students must attend class at the specified days/times.
Criminal Invest
AJ-15-W3345
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Colusa and Lake campuses. Students must attend class at the specified days/time.
Multicultural Communities
AJ-19-W3650
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Intro Biol Anthro
ANTHR-1-K5777
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Prather, D
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM M
Intro Biol Anthro
ANTHR-1-W5726
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Johansen, T
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM M W
Cultural Anthro
ANTHR-2-K5778
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Prather, D
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Cultural Anthro
ANTHR-2-K5779
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Prather, D
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Cultural Anthro
ANTHR-2-W5727
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Johansen, T
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM Tu Th
Intro Archaeology
ANTHR-3-W5728
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Johansen, T
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 3:45PM Tu Th
History of Art-II
ART-1B-K6780
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Rudd, C
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM M
History of Art-II
ART-1B-W5729
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Montiel, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
History of Art-III
ART-1C-W5277
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Montiel, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 3:45PM M W
Draw & Comp Adv
ART-4B-K6781
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Kaplan, L
Middletown 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:00PM - 5:40PM Tu Th
Art Appreciation
ART-5-W6262
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Montiel, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM M W
Intro to Astro W/Lab
ASTRO-1L-W6233
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Ngassam, V
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:15PM Tu Th
Bus Computer Apps-Beg
BCA-15-C6663
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Stalley, P
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00PM - 4:05PM Tu Th
Bus Computer Apps-Beg
BCA-15-K2869
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Pyzer, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:00PM - 7:15PM M
Bus Computer Apps-Adv
BCA-17-K5808
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lee, A
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:00AM - 10:50AM M W
Comp Calc
BCA-20-K4339
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Lake 10/21/2019 - 12/11/2019 8:00AM - 9:15AM M W
MS PowerPoint
BCA-26-D9747
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bayne, D
Online 10/13/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Intro to MS Excel
BCA-33A-K6821
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lake-Staff,
Lake 8/21/2019 - 10/16/2019 1:00PM - 2:05PM W
Advanced Ms Excel
BCA-34-D9560
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bayne, D
Online 10/13/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Windows
BCA-41-K2874
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Silsby, S
Lake 8/20/2019 - 10/15/2019 5:00PM - 5:50PM Tu
Adv Word Processing
BCA-63-K6852
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lee, A
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 1:50PM Tu Th
Prin of Biol
BIOL-1-W5730
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Gillespie, B
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
General Biology
BIOL-10L-C6664
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Richards, J
Colusa City 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM Tu Th
General Biology
BIOL-10L-W6730
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM F Sa
Bioscience
BIOL-15-K2884
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Miller, A
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM M W
General Zoology
BIOL-2-W6354
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Gillespie, B
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 1:50PM Tu Th
Human Biology
BIOL-24-D9618
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Robinson, R
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Human Genetics
BIOL-25-D9191
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Robinson, R
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Organic Chem Ls 2
CHEM-18B-W1703
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Niyati, F
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
Gen Chemistry
CHEM-1B-W1777
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Eskandari, V
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:15PM Tu Th
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-K5780
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Dye, M
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM Tu Th
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W5718
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Brown, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 12:30PM - 2:20PM M W
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W5719
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Nasiri, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 7:20PM M W
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W6733
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Nasiri, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 7:20PM M W
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W6735
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Poorjahanshah, H
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 11:50AM F
Intro Chem
CHEM-2B-W5857
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
College Success
COUNS-10-C4311
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM Tu Th
College Success
COUNS-10-K2889
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Larsen, I
Lake 9/3/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 12:30PM F
College Success
COUNS-10-W5335
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Ruiz, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM M W
College Success
COUNS-10-W5336
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 9/3/2019 - 12/5/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM Tu Th
Career Plan/Develop
COUNS-25-K6823
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Robinson, E
Lake 9/5/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 12:30PM Th
Career Plan/Develop
COUNS-25-W6137
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Johal, R
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Intro to Purchasing
CUL-72-K4341
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Cabreros, R
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM F
Servsafe
CUL-73-K4342
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Cabreros, R
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM F
Intro to Baking
CUL-74-K4343
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Pleskaczewski, A
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 4:50PM M
Intro to Cafe
CUL-76-K4352
8 Units Register via Web Advisor
Cabreros, R
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM M
Advanced Culinary
CUL-77-K4353
7 Units Register via Web Advisor
Cabreros, R
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 12:00PM - 1:50PM M
Intro to Catering
CUL-78-K4354
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Cabreros, R
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 12:00PM - 12:50PM F
NOTE: 54 hrs of lab are to be arranged with instructor for various catering events.
Advanced Foods
CUL-79-K4355
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Cabreros, R
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 1:50PM F
NOTE: 54 hrs of lab are to be arranged with instructor at various catering events.
1st Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44A-K3014
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
1st Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44A-W1251
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Spears, E
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
2nd Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44B-K3015
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
2nd Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44B-W1252
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Spears, E
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
3rd Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44C-K3016
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
3rd Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44C-W1253
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Spears, E
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
4th Gen Wk
CWEE-44D-K3017
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page X for dates and times.
4th Gen Wk
CWEE-44D-W1250
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Spears, E
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
Occup Work Exper-Vol
CWEE-45A-K4387
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Occup Work Exper-Vol
CWEE-45A-W1256
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Spears, E
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
Occup Work Exp-Paid
CWEE-45B-K4389
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Occup Work Exp-Paid
CWEE-45B-W1254
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Spears, E
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: Attendance at a Work Experience Orientation is required. See page 22 of printed schedule or online PDF version for dates and times.
School Age Child
ECE-14-D9647
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Daly, L
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
School Age Child
ECE-14-W8467
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Mullin, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Intro Child Sp Nds
ECE-17-K6938
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Daly, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Th
Intro Child Sp Nds
ECE-17-W7078
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Mullin, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Prin/Prac Teach
ECE-1A-K5786
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Daly, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu
Prin/Prac Teach
ECE-1A-W3405
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Murphy, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
Intro to Curriculum
ECE-1B-W7079
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Mullin, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Pos Social Dev
ECE-1C-C6666
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Cuellar-Marroquin, A
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM M
Pos Social Dev
ECE-1C-K6825
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Daly, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM W
Adm Child Centers
ECE-2A-C6667
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Kragel, M
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM W
Adm Child Centers
ECE-2A-W7155
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Kragel, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Th
Chld Growth/Dev
ECE-3-K5784
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Daly, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM M
Chld Growth/Dev
ECE-3-W4267
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Murphy, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:00PM - 8:15PM Tu Th
Adult Supervision
ECE-37-D9648
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Daly, L
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Care Educ Inf/Tod
ECE-43-C6665
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Schneck, V
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Th
Care Educ Inf/Tod
ECE-43-W7156
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lewis, E
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
Practicum in ECE
ECE-45-W6846
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Mullin, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:20PM Tu
NOTE: This course requires 108 lab/practicum hours to be arranged with instructor.
Creative Materials
ECE-7A-C6669
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lewis, E
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 7:45PM Tu
Worldwide Arts/Children
ECE-7B-W7653
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lewis, E
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:00PM - 8:05PM M W
Macro Econ
ECON-1A-K7130
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Micro Econ
ECON-1B-D9650
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Micro Econ
ECON-1B-W6577
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Holderreed, G
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
EMT
EMT-61-W5911
10 Units Register via Web Advisor
Thomson, L
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:00AM - 2:20PM Tu Th
To purchase books, contact the instructor via email to receive the link. DO NOT purchase your books through any other source! There will be a mandatory Saturday class for extrication during the semester. Date is TBA. There will be a mandatory orientation for enrolled students on Tuesday, August 6, 2019 in room 401 at 10:00am.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-C6670
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Levy, S
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W6671. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-C7231
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Levy, S
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-K8769
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Jones, G
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:50PM M W
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-K8770
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Jones, G
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM M W
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W8775. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-K8771
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Jones, G
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:00PM - 3:50PM Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W8776. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6681
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Porter, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM M W
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6682
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Porter, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM M W
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6683
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
McQueen, N
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 9:50AM Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6684
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Harding, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:50PM Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W3751 . Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6685
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Trimble, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6686
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Trimble, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6687
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Smith, K
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 11:50AM F
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6697
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Metz, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM Tu Th
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W6698
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Pritchard, D
Woodland 9/7/2019 - 12/14/2019 8:00AM - 12:30PM Sa
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W7218
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1A requires a co-requisite of Engl 1X-#W7221. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W3334
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W3335
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Tittle, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W3442
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Ferns, K
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM Tu Th
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W7080
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Ferns, K
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-C6672
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Levy, S
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM Tu Th
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-K2912
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Jones, G
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-W3653
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Valdes, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-W5445
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-W6703
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Harding, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM Tu Th
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-C6671
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Levy, S
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00PM - 3:15PM Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W6670. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-K8775
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Jones, G
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00PM - 3:15PM M W
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W8770. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-K8776
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Jones, G
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 4:15PM Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W8776. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-W3751
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Harding, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 6:15PM Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W6684. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
ENGL 1A Support
ENGL-1X-W7221
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00PM - 3:15PM Tu Th
NOTE: This section of Engl 1X requires a co-requisite of Engl 1A-#W7218. Engl 1X provides students with a pathway to success in Engl 1A. The two sections must be taken together.
Amer Ethnic Voices
ENGL-36-W6699
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bruening, N
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Intro English Lit II
ENGL-46B-D9633
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Ferns, K
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Prep Comp/Reading
ENGL-51-K2915
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lake-Staff,
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:50PM Tu Th
Prep Comp/Reading
ENGL-51-W3455
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Rojas, E
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM M W
Greenhouse Mgmt
ENVHR-24-W6756
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bernabei, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:20PM M W
Water Distribution
ENVTC-20-K4359
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hamner, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM M
Water Treatment
ENVTC-21-K2916
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hamner, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu
Wastewater Treat I
ENVTC-24-K2917
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hamner, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM W
Accel Acad ESOL I
ESOL-250-W6888
6 Units Register via Web Advisor
Wilkinson, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL I
ESOL-250-W7150
6 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:30AM - 12:20PM M W
250/550 Grammar
ESOL-251-W6890
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 9:15AM M W
Engl Lab II
ESOL-252-W6891
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Marquez, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM Tu Th
Engl Lab II
ESOL-252-W6892
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Accel Acad ESOL II
ESOL-260-W6893
6 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lengyel, K
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL II
ESOL-260-W6894
6 Units Register via Web Advisor
Marquez, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM Tu Th
ESOL 60 Support
ESOL-261-W6896
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lengyel, K
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:50PM M
ESOL 60 Support
ESOL-261-W6899
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Marquez, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 8:50AM Tu Th
ESOL 70 Support
ESOL-271-W6902
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 8:50AM Tu Th
Engl Lang Skills 1
ESOL-510-K8778
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Penner, E
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:15PM Tu Th
Engl Lang Skills 1
ESOL-510-W6710
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Glenn, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:50PM Sa
Engl Lang Skills 1
ESOL-510-W6711
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Leatherman, J
Yolo County 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:15AM Tu F
NOTE: This class will meet at the Library in Esparto.
Engl Lang Skills 2
ESOL-520-W6712
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:50PM Sa
Engl Lang SKills 3
ESOL-530-C6674
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Dilley, P
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:15PM M W
Engl Lang SKills 3
ESOL-530-K8724
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woll, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:15AM Tu Th
Engl Lang SKills 3
ESOL-530-W6708
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Dilley, P
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:50PM Sa
Engl Lang Skills 4
ESOL-540-W6713
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Leatherman, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:50PM Sa
Accel Acad ESOL I
ESOL-550-W7259
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Wilkinson, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL I
ESOL-550-W8689
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:30AM - 12:20PM M W
250/550 Grammar
ESOL-551-W7937
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 9:15AM M W
Engl Lab II
ESOL-552-W7938
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Engl Lab II
ESOL-552-W7940
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Marquez, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM Tu Th
Accel Acad Esol II
ESOL-560-W6895
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lengyel, K
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu Th
Accel Acad Esol II
ESOL-560-W6898
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Marquez, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM Tu Th
ESOL 60 Support
ESOL-561-W7943
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lengyel, K
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:50PM M
ESOL 60 Support
ESOL-561-W7944
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Marquez, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 8:50AM Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL III
ESOL-570-W6901
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM Tu Th
ESOL 70 Support
ESOL-571-W7942
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 8:50AM Tu Th
Accel Acad ESOL III
ESOL-70-W6900
6 Units Register via Web Advisor
Aggrey, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM Tu Th
Intro Ethn Studies
ETHN-11-K7277
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Garay, E
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM Th
Mex Amer Hist
ETHN-15-W2506
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Moreno, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Mex Amer Hist
ETHN-15-W4276
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Moreno, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 3:45PM M W
Intro NA Studies
ETHN-2-W4274
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Moreno, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM W
Chicana/O Health
ETHN-21-W7212
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Moreno, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM Tu Th
Chicana/o Culture
ETHN-5-W5759
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Moreno, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM M W
Hist of Race
ETHN-6-C6673
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM W
Hist of Race
ETHN-6-W5303
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Moreno, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Hist of Race
ETHN-6-W8786
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Shima, T
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu
Physical Geog
GEOG-1-C6675
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Miller, R
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM M
Physical Geog
GEOG-1-W6380
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
McCabe, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Phy Geol W Lab
GEOL-10L-W5379
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
McCabe, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Oceanography
GEOL-12-W5821
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
McCabe, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Earth Science
GEOL-8-W5861
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
McCabe, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM Tu Th
Earth Science
GEOL-8-W6766
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Thomson, T
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
Intro to Business
GNBUS-10-K6826
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lee, A
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM Tu
Prin Mktng 13
GNBUS-13-D9156
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lee, A
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Prin Mktng 13
GNBUS-13-W6777
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Selee, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 5:20PM W
Business Law
GNBUS-18-W6769
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Selee, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
Business Comm
GNBUS-21-K6827
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lee, A
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM Th
Business Math
GNBUS-56-W5822
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Rodgers, F
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
US History
HIST-17A-K4364
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Weiper, T
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM Th
US History
HIST-17A-W1698
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hamkar, B
Woodland 9/7/2019 - 11/23/2019 1:00PM - 5:05PM Sa
US History
HIST-17A-W3508
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Jardine, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:00PM - 8:15PM M W
US History II
HIST-17B-C5764
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Anderson, H
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:30AM - 9:45AM Tu Th
US History II
HIST-17B-W1624
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Jardine, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 3:45PM Tu Th
US History II
HIST-17B-W1625
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Gassman, G
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM M W F
Western Civil
HIST-4A-W3512
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Gassman, G
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 11:00AM - 11:50AM M W F
World Civ I
HIST-5A-W5823
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hamkar, B
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:00PM - 8:15PM Tu Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-C1589
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Mabry, J
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-K5923
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lake-Staff,
Lake 9/3/2019 - 12/10/2019 9:00AM - 12:20PM Tu
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-W3517
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Barr, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-W3518
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Barr, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM M W
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-W3519
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Barr, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Nutrition/Fitness
HLTH-13-K2924
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Weiss, E
Lake 8/30/2019 - 12/13/2019 9:00AM - 12:20PM F
Intro West Human
HUMAN-10-W6770
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Fix, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM W
Art Lit Music in Human
HUMAN-11-D9652
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Anderson, H
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Intro Human Svcs
HUSEV-10-K6365
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lake-Staff,
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM W
IntroChemDepStud
HUSEV-20-K4370
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lake-Staff,
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM M
IntroChemDepStud
HUSEV-20-W7771
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bahneman, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 3:45PM M W
Law/Ethics
HUSEV-23-K6828
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Wilson, S
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu
Practicum Intro
HUSEV-26A-K4372
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Orpustan-Love, D
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 4:50PM M
NOTE: 66 hrs of lab hours to be arranged with instructor/internship.
Advanced Practicum
HUSEV-26B-W7675
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bahneman, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M
Prof/Pers Grow
HUSEV-27-W6772
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bahneman, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM M W
Adult Child Alcohol
HUSEV-30-K6829
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lake-Staff,
Lake 8/22/2019 - 10/17/2019 5:30PM - 7:20PM Th
Relations/Co-depend
HUSEV-32-W6773
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bahneman, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:20PM W
Addict/Domestviolen
HUSEV-35-K6830
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lake-Staff,
Lake 10/24/2019 - 12/12/2019 5:30PM - 7:45PM Th
Chemdepprevschool
HUSEV-36-W6774
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bahneman, D
Woodland 10/4/2019 - 11/8/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM F
Academic Assistance
LEARN-502-K4374
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woll, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: 5 hrs lecture and 54 hrs lab to be arranged with instructor.
Academic Assistance
LEARN-502-W4289
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Pierro, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
NOTE: This course requires 5 hrs lecture and 54 hours lab to be arranged with instructor in the Student Success Center.
Academic Skills I
LEARN-520-K5796
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woll, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM M W
Academic Skills I
LEARN-520-K5797
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 6:50PM M W
Intermediate Academic Skills
LEARN-521-K5798
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woll, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 11:30AM - 12:20PM M W
Fundamentals of Comp
LEARN-530-K7243
0 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woll, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Basic Research
LIBSC-1-W6201
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Martin, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM Tu
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-C6677
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 7:50PM M W
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-K6842
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Papin, M
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM M W
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-K6843
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Pyzer, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM Tu Th
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-W6839
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bassi, S
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:00PM - 8:50PM M W
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-W6840
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Gander, T
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM M W
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-W6841
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Gander, T
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM M W
Prealgebra
MATH-111-W7879
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Young, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:20PM M W
Prealgebra
MATH-111-W7882
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Bassi, S
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM Tu Th
Calculus I
MATH-1A-W6248
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Felver, L
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:15PM M W
Calculus II
MATH-1B-W6885
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lanier, S
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM M W
Calculus II
MATH-1B-W6886
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Felver, L
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM Tu Th
Multivar Calculus
MATH-1C-W4887
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lanier, S
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:20PM M W
College Algebra
MATH-20-W7787
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Felver, L
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:45PM M W
College Algebra
MATH-20-W7878
5 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lanier, S
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:15PM Tu Th
Plane Trig
MATH-21-W7880
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lanier, S
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM M W
Plane Trig
MATH-21-W7881
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Felver, L
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Interm Algebra
MATH-52-C6676
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Pyzer, J
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM M W
Interm Algebra
MATH-52-K6834
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Papin, M
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM Tu Th
Interm Algebra
MATH-52-K6835
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Papin, M
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM M W
Cal for Bus
MATH-9-K6845
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Papin, M
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00PM - 5:15PM Tu
Cal for Bus
MATH-9-W6844
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Clark, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:15PM Tu
Prin Management
MGMT-10-W6884
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Dudman, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM M W
Entrepreneurship
MGMT-14-D9246
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Palumbo, N
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Org Behavior
MGMT-35-D9653
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lee, A
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Jazz Appreciation
MUSIC-12-W5831
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Barbieri, T
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM Tu Th
Pop Music in the US
MUSIC-15-C6678
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM Tu
Pop Music in the US
MUSIC-15-W3524
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM M W
World Music
MUSIC-16-W6266
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
Music Appreciation
MUSIC-3-W6294
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
Prin of Nutrition
NUTR-10-W5832
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Kowalske, K
Woodland 9/7/2019 - 11/23/2019 8:00AM - 12:05PM Sa
Prin of Nutrition
NUTR-10-W6300
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Vadivelu, K
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Intro Philosophy
PHIL-1-W2729
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM Tu Th
Critical Think
PHIL-12-K6847
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Gear, B
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM W
Critical Think
PHIL-12-W5853
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Fix, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM M W
Ethics
PHIL-2-K7846
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Gear, B
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM W
World Religions
PHIL-20-W6873
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
General Physics
PHYS-2A-W7285
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Shaukat, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:30AM - 8:45AM Tu Th
General Physics
PHYS-2B-W7229
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Shaukat, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM M W
Gen Physics Lab
PHYS-3A-W7286
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Shaukat, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM Tu Th
Gen Physics Lab
PHYS-3B-W7230
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Shaukat, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Electromagnetism
PHYS-4B-W4292
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Shaukat, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Plant Science
PLSCI-20L-C6258
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Parker, B
Williams 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM Tu Th
Plant Science
PLSCI-20L-W1661
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Frederick, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Plant Science
PLSCI-20L-W3572
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Stafford-Banks, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM Tu Th
Intro to Soils
PLSCI-22L-W7775
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Delsol, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
Prin Pest Mgmt
PLSCI-30-D9693
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Stafford-Banks, C
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Plant Protect Mat
PLSCI-32-D9694
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Howard, M
Online 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 -
Weed Sci
PLSCI-33-W7784
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Stafford-Banks, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM Tu
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-W5839
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Spaulding, H
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM M
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-W5840
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Stone, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM Tu Th
Political Theory
POLSC-2-W5843
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Arambula, R
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-K2942
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Foster, V
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-W8804
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Coughlin, K
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
Lifespan Development
PSYCH-41-W6515
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Sasano, T
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 3:45PM Tu Th
Sign Lang I
SIGN-1-C6679
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Cabral, C
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:20PM Tu Th
Sign Lang I
SIGN-1-W5888
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hillenbrand, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM M W
Sign Lang II
SIGN-2-W3050
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hillenbrand, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 8:00AM - 9:50AM M W
Sign Lang III
SIGN-3-W7786
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hillenbrand, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM Tu Th
Soc of Family
SOCIL-10-W3601
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Kirschner, N
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Soc of Family
SOCIL-10-W3652
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Kirschner, N
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Social Problems
SOCIL-2-W5849
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Blair-Medeiros, M
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:00PM - 8:15PM Tu Th
Soc of Race
SOCIL-5-W5688
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Allen, Y
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM M W
Elem Spanish I
SPAN-1-C6660
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Quijas, J
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:50PM M W
Elem Spanish I
SPAN-1-K2947
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Carpenter, M
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM Tu Th
Elem Spanish I
SPAN-1-W4299
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Delgadillo, X
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 12:50PM Sa
Elem Spanish II
SPAN-2-W5845
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Delgadillo, X
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM Tu Th
Spanish Speakers I
SPAN-20A-K6850
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woll, L
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM Tu Th
Spanish Speakers I
SPAN-20A-W5846
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Delgadillo, X
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM M W
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-C8766
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Paez, A
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM F
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-K5801
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Dobusch, A
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM M
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-W3611
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Morioka, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM Tu Th
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-W6240
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Paez, A
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Intro to Comm Study
SPECH-13-W4301
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Howerton, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM M W
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W3617
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Nucum, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W4302
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Morioka, J
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM Tu Th
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W4399
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W8876
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Morioka, J
Woodland 9/7/2019 - 11/23/2019 8:00AM - 12:05PM Sa
Interpersonal Comm
SPECH-7-W5848
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Howerton, C
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 3:45PM M W
Intercult Comm
SPECH-8-W2810
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Nucum, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM M W
Intro to Stats
STAT-1-K6855
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Papin, M
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 9:30AM - 11:45AM M
Statistics Support
STAT-100-C6662
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Pyzer, J
Colusa Center 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:30PM - 3:45PM M W
NOTE: It is highly recommended that this course be taken concurrently with STAT 1-#6659-Intro. to Statistic. STAT 100 provides students with a pathway to success in STAT 1.
Statistics Support
STAT-100-K6856
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Pyzer, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 3:30PM - 3:45PM Tu Th
Statistics Support
STAT-100-W7859
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 2:30PM - 2:45PM M W
NOTE: It is highly recommended that this course be taken concurrently with STAT 1-#7869-Intro. to Statistic. STAT 100 provides students with a pathway to success in STAT 1.
Statistics Support
STAT-100-W7862
1 Units Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:00PM - 7:15PM Tu Th
NOTE: It is highly recommended that this course be taken concurrently with STAT 1-#7863-Intro. to Statistic. STAT 100 provides students with a pathway to success in STAT 1.
History of Film
THART-33-W4304
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
White, D
Woodland 9/7/2019 - 11/23/2019 1:00PM - 5:05PM Sa
Intro to Film
THART-34-K4384
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Tomlinson, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM Tu Th
Intro to Film
THART-34-K5805
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Tomlinson, J
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 10:30AM - 11:45AM M W
Intro to Film
THART-34-W1648
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Mohrmann, P
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:00PM - 5:15PM Tu Th
Intro to Film
THART-34-W3450
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
White, D
Woodland 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM M W
Intro Arc Weld Smaw
WELD-51-K6831
2 Units Register via Web Advisor
Lake-Staff,
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:30PM - 5:20PM W
Struct Design & Fab
WELD-55-K6832
4 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hubbard, D
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 4:30PM - 5:45PM Tu Th
Struct Steel (FCAW)
WELD-56-K6851
3 Units Register via Web Advisor
Hubbard, D
Lake 8/19/2019 - 12/18/2019 7:30PM - 8:20PM Tu Th