Summer 2019 Courses

Find Courses or Instructors by name: Clear Search Results

Course Date & Time Open Seats / Zero Textbook Cost
Internship
AG-32-W6579
1 Units
Instructor: Asmus, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019
-
Days:
Prin of Animal Sci
AG-45-D9081
3 Units
Instructor: Asmus, B
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Intro CRJ System
AJ-10-K6586
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Lake Interactive
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Lake County Campus. Students must attend the specified days/times at the campus they are registered.
Intro CRJ System
AJ-10-W6580
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Lake County Campus. Students must attend the specified days/times at the campus they are registered.
Evidence
AJ-13-K6589
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Lake Interactive
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
12:45PM - 2:50PM
Days: M Tu W Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Lake County Campuses. Students must attend the specified days/times at the campus they are registered.
Evidence
AJ-13-W6587
3 Units
Instructor: Deniz, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
12:45PM - 2:50PM
Days: M Tu W Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Lake County Campus. Students must attend the specified days/times at the campus they are registered.
Intro Biol Anthro
ANTHR-1-K6471
3 Units
Instructor: Prather, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:35PM
Days: Tu Th
Art Appreciation
ART-5-W6688
3 Units
Instructor: Montiel, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
5:30PM - 7:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intro to Astro W/Lab
ASTRO-1L-W5531
4 Units
Instructor: Ngassam, V
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
5:00PM - 7:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Bus Computer Apps-Beg
BCA-15-K2765
3 Units
Instructor: Pyzer, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:15AM
Days: M Tu W
Bus Computer Apps-Beg
BCA-15-W1550
3 Units
Instructor: Webb, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 2:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
General Biology
BIOL-10L-W6593
4 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Bioscience
BIOL-15-K6482
4 Units
Instructor: Miller, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:15PM
Days: M W
Bioscience
BIOL-15-W8526
4 Units
Instructor: Ross-Ibarra, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:05AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Human Biology
BIOL-24-D9981
3 Units
Instructor: Robinson, R
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Human Biology
BIOL-24-K2101
3 Units
Instructor: Miller, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:35PM
Days: Tu Th
Human Genetics
BIOL-25-D9680
3 Units
Instructor: Robinson, R
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Human Anatomy
BIOL-4-W7589
4 Units
Instructor: Shah, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019
8:00AM - 9:00AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Human Physiology
BIOL-5-W7590
4 Units
Instructor: Shah, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019
1:30PM - 2:30PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Concepts of Chem
CHEM-10-D9101
3 Units
Instructor: Brown, J
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Organic Chem LS
CHEM-18A-W6599
4 Units
Instructor: Poorjahanshah, H
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
7:30AM - 9:35AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Gen Chemistry
CHEM-1A-W6600
5 Units
Instructor: Eskandari, V
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019
7:30AM - 9:00AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Gen Chemistry
CHEM-1A-W6601
5 Units
Instructor: Yu, E
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019
5:00PM - 6:30PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Gen Chemistry
CHEM-1B-W6602
5 Units
Instructor: Atkins, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019
12:40PM - 2:10PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W6604
5 Units
Instructor: Brown, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019
12:00PM - 2:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W6605
5 Units
Instructor: Brown, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019
12:00PM - 2:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
College Success
COUNS-10-K2769
3 Units
Instructor: Williams, T
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:15PM
Days: M W
College Success
COUNS-10-W2702
3 Units
Instructor: Johal, R
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:05AM
Days: M Tu W Th
College Success
COUNS-10-W4144
3 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Career Plan/Develop
COUNS-25-C6474
3 Units
Instructor: Johal, R
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Career Plan/Develop
COUNS-25-K6543
3 Units
Instructor: Robinson, E
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
Servsafe
CUL-73-K3544
1 Units
Instructor: Cabreros, R
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: M
1st Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44A-K6478
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019
-
Days:
2nd Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44B-K6485
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019
-
Days:
3rd Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44C-K6486
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019
-
Days:
4th Gen Wk
CWEE-44D-K6487
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019
-
Days:
Occup Work Exper-Vol
CWEE-45A-K6489
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019
-
Days:
Occup Work Exp-Paid
CWEE-45B-K6490
1 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019
-
Days:
Adm Child Centers
ECE-2A-K7819
3 Units
Instructor: Robinson, E
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 5:35PM
Days: Tu Th
Chld Growth/Dev
ECE-3-W5557
3 Units
Instructor: Mullin, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Child, Family, Comm
ECE-31-W6594
3 Units
Instructor: Geer, P
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Inf/Tod Dev
ECE-42-D9084
3 Units
Instructor: Daly, L
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Care Educ Inf/Tod
ECE-43-D9085
3 Units
Instructor: Daly, L
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Practicum in ECE
ECE-45-K3545
3 Units
Instructor: Daly, L
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: M
Environ-Concepts/Issues
ECOL-10-D9576
3 Units
Instructor: Gillespie, B
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Macro Econ
ECON-1A-D9549
3 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Macro Econ
ECON-1A-D9591
3 Units
Instructor: Holderreed, G
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Macro Econ
ECON-1A-W6595
3 Units
Instructor: Holderreed, G
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:05AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Micro Econ
ECON-1B-D9551
3 Units
Instructor: Hanson, J
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Micro Econ
ECON-1B-W6596
3 Units
Instructor: Holderreed, G
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Educ Inequities
EDUC-15-C6481
3 Units
Instructor: Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:05AM
Days: M Tu W Th
EMT Refresher
EMT-252-W7190
1 Units
Instructor: Thomson, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
5/31/2019 - 6/2/2019
8:00AM - 1:05PM
Days: F Sa Su
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-D9679
4 Units
Instructor: Ferns, K
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W2290
4 Units
Instructor: Levy, S
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-D9622
3 Units
Instructor: Ferns, K
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W4108
3 Units
Instructor: Smith, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-D9558
3 Units
Instructor: Rogers, K
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-W4109
3 Units
Instructor: Trimble, J
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
5:30PM - 7:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Creative Writing
ENGL-31-K6473
3 Units
Instructor: Jones, G
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:15PM
Days: M W
Youth Literature
ENGL-38-K6488
3 Units
Instructor: Jones, G
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 5:15PM
Days: M W
Prep Comp/Reading
ENGL-51-W2295
4 Units
Instructor: Harding, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
5:30PM - 8:20PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Fund Env Hort
ENVHR-20-D9590
3 Units
Instructor: Frederick, C
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Engl Lang Skills 2
ESOL-520-W6597
0 Units
Instructor: Dilley, P
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019
6:00PM - 8:50PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intr Chicano Std
ETHN-1-C6472
3 Units
Instructor: Jacinto, C
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intro to Business
GNBUS-10-D9589
3 Units
Instructor: Palumbo, N
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
US History II
HIST-17B-W4566
3 Units
Instructor: Stone, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:05AM
Days: M Tu W Th
US History II
HIST-17B-W6475
3 Units
Instructor: Maguire, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:15PM
Days: M W
World Civ II
HIST-5B-W6598
3 Units
Instructor: Jardine, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
5:30PM - 10:05PM
Days: Tu Th
California History
HIST-8-W2185
3 Units
Instructor: Tapia, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-K2776
3 Units
Instructor: Miller, A
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 5:35PM
Days: Tu Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-W6979
3 Units
Instructor: Barr, A
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Nutrition/Fitness
HLTH-13-K2777
3 Units
Instructor: Mabry, J
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:35PM
Days: Tu Th
Intro West Human
HUMAN-10-D9553
3 Units
Instructor: Anderson, H
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Practicum Intro
HUSEV-26A-W7194
2 Units
Instructor: Bahneman, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: W
66 lab hours are to be arranged with instructor. Students must obtain an internship prior to the start of class.
Academic Assistance
LEARN-502-W7189
0 Units
Instructor:
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019
-
Days:
Lecture will meet 1 hr per week 6/10/19-8/1/19. To be arranged with Instructor. Lab will also be arranged - 6.8 hrs per week.- 6/10/19-8/1/19.
Academic Skills I
LEARN-520-K6479
0 Units
Instructor: Boles-Cravea, K
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 9:15AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-W6610
4 Units
Instructor: Young, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:50PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Prealgebra
MATH-111-W6611
4 Units
Instructor: Gander, T
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M Tu W Th
College Algebra
MATH-20-W6606
5 Units
Instructor: Felver, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 11:35AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Plane Trig
MATH-21-W6607
3 Units
Instructor: Felver, L
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Interm Algebra
MATH-52-W6608
4 Units
Instructor: Schiermeyer, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
5:30PM - 8:20PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Prin Management
MGMT-10-D9588
3 Units
Instructor: Dudman, M
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Entrepreneurship
MGMT-14-W6612
3 Units
Instructor: Selee, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:05AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Human Resource Mgmt
MGMT-15-W6615
3 Units
Instructor: Selee, D
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Pop Music in the US
MUSIC-15-W7577
3 Units
Instructor: Almetus, H
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
5:30PM - 7:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Prin of Nutrition
NUTR-10-W6616
3 Units
Instructor: Kowalske, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
General Physics
PHYS-2A-W5573
3 Units
Instructor: Popescu, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:05AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Gen Physics Lab
PHYS-3A-W5574
1 Units
Instructor: Popescu, B
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Mechanics
PHYS-4A-W5575
4 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Plant Science
PLSCI-20L-W6617
4 Units
Instructor: Stafford-Banks, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019
9:00AM - 10:30AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-C6484
3 Units
Instructor: Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-K6476
3 Units
Instructor: Maguire, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:35PM
Days: Tu Th
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-W6619
3 Units
Instructor: Arambula, R
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
5:30PM - 9:45PM
Days: M W
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-C6477
3 Units
Instructor: Bonner, J
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-K5519
3 Units
Instructor: Foster, V
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 12:15PM
Days: M W
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-W1664
3 Units
Instructor: Coughlin, K
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
5:30PM - 7:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Lifespan Development
PSYCH-41-D9233
3 Units
Instructor: Buckley, A
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Intro to Sociology
SOCIL-1-D9580
3 Units
Instructor: Easley, K
Online
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
-
Days:
Social Problems
SOCIL-2-W6819
3 Units
Instructor: Blair-Medeiros, M
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:05AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Elem Spanish I
SPAN-1-W8503
4 Units
Instructor: Delgadillo, X
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
9:00AM - 11:50AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-K2783
3 Units
Instructor: Maguire, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 5:35PM
Days: Tu Th
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-W6986
3 Units
Instructor: Howerton, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
1:00PM - 3:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-C5492
3 Units
Instructor: Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:05AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W5566
3 Units
Instructor: Howerton, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
10:30AM - 12:35PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Interpersonal Comm
SPECH-7-W5729
3 Units
Instructor: Howerton, C
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
3:15PM - 5:20PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intro to Statistical Methods
STAT-1-W7216
4 Units
Instructor: Boyd, H
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
2:00PM - 4:25PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intro to Statistical Methods
STAT-1-W7217
4 Units
Instructor: Woodland-Staff,
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
8:00AM - 10:25AM
Days: M Tu W Th
Intro to Film
THART-34-W7572
3 Units
Instructor: Mohrmann, P
Woodland
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019
3:15PM - 5:20PM
Days: M Tu W Th
Ag Weld
WELD-57-K5521
2 Units
Instructor: Hubbard, D
Lake
Register via Web Advisor
6/10/2019 - 7/3/2019
4:00PM - 5:05PM
Days: M Tu W Th

Find Courses or Instructors by name: Clear Search Results

Course Title Zero Textbook Cost Instructor Location Date Time Days Open Seats
Internship
AG-32-W6579
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Asmus, B
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019 -
Prin of Animal Sci
AG-45-D9081
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Asmus, B
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Intro CRJ System
AJ-10-K6586
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Lake Interactive 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Lake County Campus. Students must attend the specified days/times at the campus they are registered.
Intro CRJ System
AJ-10-W6580
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Lake County Campus. Students must attend the specified days/times at the campus they are registered.
Evidence
AJ-13-K6589
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Lake Interactive 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 12:45PM - 2:50PM M Tu W Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Lake County Campuses. Students must attend the specified days/times at the campus they are registered.
Evidence
AJ-13-W6587
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Deniz, L
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 12:45PM - 2:50PM M Tu W Th
NOTE: This course is offered via interactive broadcast education from the Woodland Campus to the Lake County Campus. Students must attend the specified days/times at the campus they are registered.
Intro Biol Anthro
ANTHR-1-K6471
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Prather, D
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:35PM Tu Th
Art Appreciation
ART-5-W6688
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Montiel, J
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 5:30PM - 7:35PM M Tu W Th
Intro to Astro W/Lab
ASTRO-1L-W5531
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Ngassam, V
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 5:00PM - 7:05PM M Tu W Th
Bus Computer Apps-Beg
BCA-15-K2765
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Pyzer, J
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:15AM M Tu W
Bus Computer Apps-Beg
BCA-15-W1550
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Webb, C
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 2:35PM M Tu W Th
General Biology
BIOL-10L-W6593
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:05PM M Tu W Th
Bioscience
BIOL-15-K6482
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Miller, A
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:15PM M W
Bioscience
BIOL-15-W8526
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Ross-Ibarra, C
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:05AM M Tu W Th
Human Biology
BIOL-24-D9981
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Robinson, R
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Human Biology
BIOL-24-K2101
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Miller, A
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:35PM Tu Th
Human Genetics
BIOL-25-D9680
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Robinson, R
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Human Anatomy
BIOL-4-W7589
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Shah, J
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019 8:00AM - 9:00AM M Tu W Th
Human Physiology
BIOL-5-W7590
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Shah, J
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019 1:30PM - 2:30PM M Tu W Th
Concepts of Chem
CHEM-10-D9101
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Brown, J
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Organic Chem LS
CHEM-18A-W6599
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Poorjahanshah, H
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 7:30AM - 9:35AM M Tu W Th
Gen Chemistry
CHEM-1A-W6600
5 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Eskandari, V
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019 7:30AM - 9:00AM M Tu W Th
Gen Chemistry
CHEM-1A-W6601
5 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Yu, E
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019 5:00PM - 6:30PM M Tu W Th
Gen Chemistry
CHEM-1B-W6602
5 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Atkins, T
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019 12:40PM - 2:10PM M Tu W Th
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W6604
5 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Brown, J
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019 12:00PM - 2:05PM M Tu W Th
Intro Chem
CHEM-2A-W6605
5 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Brown, J
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019 12:00PM - 2:05PM M Tu W Th
College Success
COUNS-10-K2769
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Williams, T
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:15PM M W
College Success
COUNS-10-W2702
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Johal, R
Colusa Center 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:05AM M Tu W Th
College Success
COUNS-10-W4144
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Career Plan/Develop
COUNS-25-C6474
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Johal, R
Colusa Center 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Career Plan/Develop
COUNS-25-K6543
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Robinson, E
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 5:15PM M W
Servsafe
CUL-73-K3544
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Cabreros, R
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM M
1st Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44A-K6478
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019 -
2nd Sem Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44B-K6485
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019 -
3rd Gen Work Exp
CWEE-44C-K6486
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019 -
4th Gen Wk
CWEE-44D-K6487
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019 -
Occup Work Exper-Vol
CWEE-45A-K6489
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019 -
Occup Work Exp-Paid
CWEE-45B-K6490
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 6/10/2019 - 8/2/2019 -
Adm Child Centers
ECE-2A-K7819
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Robinson, E
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 5:35PM Tu Th
Chld Growth/Dev
ECE-3-W5557
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Mullin, J
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Child, Family, Comm
ECE-31-W6594
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Geer, P
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:05PM M Tu W Th
Inf/Tod Dev
ECE-42-D9084
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Daly, L
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Care Educ Inf/Tod
ECE-43-D9085
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Daly, L
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Practicum in ECE
ECE-45-K3545
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Daly, L
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM M
Environ-Concepts/Issues
ECOL-10-D9576
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Gillespie, B
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Macro Econ
ECON-1A-D9549
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Macro Econ
ECON-1A-D9591
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Holderreed, G
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Macro Econ
ECON-1A-W6595
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Holderreed, G
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:05AM M Tu W Th
Micro Econ
ECON-1B-D9551
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Hanson, J
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Micro Econ
ECON-1B-W6596
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Holderreed, G
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Educ Inequities
EDUC-15-C6481
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:05AM M Tu W Th
EMT Refresher
EMT-252-W7190
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Thomson, L
Woodland 5/31/2019 - 6/2/2019 8:00AM - 1:05PM F Sa Su
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-D9679
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Ferns, K
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Coll Comp/Read
ENGL-1A-W2290
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Levy, S
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM M Tu W Th
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-D9622
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Ferns, K
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Think/Write About Lit
ENGL-1B-W4108
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Smith, K
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-D9558
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Rogers, K
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Crit Thk/Adv Comp
ENGL-1C-W4109
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Trimble, J
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 5:30PM - 7:35PM M Tu W Th
Creative Writing
ENGL-31-K6473
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Jones, G
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:15PM M W
Youth Literature
ENGL-38-K6488
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Jones, G
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 5:15PM M W
Prep Comp/Reading
ENGL-51-W2295
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Harding, M
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 5:30PM - 8:20PM M Tu W Th
Fund Env Hort
ENVHR-20-D9590
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Frederick, C
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Engl Lang Skills 2
ESOL-520-W6597
0 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Dilley, P
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM M Tu W Th
Intr Chicano Std
ETHN-1-C6472
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Jacinto, C
Colusa Center 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Intro to Business
GNBUS-10-D9589
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Palumbo, N
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
US History II
HIST-17B-W4566
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Stone, D
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:05AM M Tu W Th
US History II
HIST-17B-W6475
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Maguire, D
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:15PM M W
World Civ II
HIST-5B-W6598
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Jardine, C
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 5:30PM - 10:05PM Tu Th
California History
HIST-8-W2185
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Tapia, A
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-K2776
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Miller, A
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 5:35PM Tu Th
Health/Life Style
HLTH-1-W6979
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Barr, A
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Nutrition/Fitness
HLTH-13-K2777
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Mabry, J
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:35PM Tu Th
Intro West Human
HUMAN-10-D9553
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Anderson, H
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Practicum Intro
HUSEV-26A-W7194
2 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Bahneman, D
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM W
66 lab hours are to be arranged with instructor. Students must obtain an internship prior to the start of class.
Academic Assistance
LEARN-502-W7189
0 Units
Register via Web Advisor

Woodland 6/10/2019 - 8/1/2019 -
Lecture will meet 1 hr per week 6/10/19-8/1/19. To be arranged with Instructor. Lab will also be arranged - 6.8 hrs per week.- 6/10/19-8/1/19.
Academic Skills I
LEARN-520-K6479
0 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Boles-Cravea, K
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 9:15AM M Tu W Th
Elem Algebra
MATH-101-W6610
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Young, M
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM M Tu W Th
Prealgebra
MATH-111-W6611
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Gander, T
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM M Tu W Th
College Algebra
MATH-20-W6606
5 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Felver, L
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 11:35AM M Tu W Th
Plane Trig
MATH-21-W6607
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Felver, L
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:05PM M Tu W Th
Interm Algebra
MATH-52-W6608
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Schiermeyer, D
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 5:30PM - 8:20PM M Tu W Th
Prin Management
MGMT-10-D9588
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Dudman, M
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Entrepreneurship
MGMT-14-W6612
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Selee, D
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:05AM M Tu W Th
Human Resource Mgmt
MGMT-15-W6615
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Selee, D
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Pop Music in the US
MUSIC-15-W7577
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Almetus, H
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 5:30PM - 7:35PM M Tu W Th
Prin of Nutrition
NUTR-10-W6616
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Kowalske, K
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:05PM M Tu W Th
General Physics
PHYS-2A-W5573
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Popescu, B
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:05AM M Tu W Th
Gen Physics Lab
PHYS-3A-W5574
1 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Popescu, B
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Mechanics
PHYS-4A-W5575
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:05PM M Tu W Th
Plant Science
PLSCI-20L-W6617
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Stafford-Banks, C
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/31/2019 9:00AM - 10:30AM M Tu W Th
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-C6484
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:05PM M Tu W Th
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-K6476
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Maguire, D
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:35PM Tu Th
Intro Amer Govt
POLSC-1-W6619
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Arambula, R
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 5:30PM - 9:45PM M W
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-C6477
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Bonner, J
Colusa Center 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-K5519
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Foster, V
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 12:15PM M W
Gen Psychology
PSYCH-1A-W1664
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Coughlin, K
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 5:30PM - 7:35PM M Tu W Th
Lifespan Development
PSYCH-41-D9233
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Buckley, A
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Intro to Sociology
SOCIL-1-D9580
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Easley, K
Online 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 -
Social Problems
SOCIL-2-W6819
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Blair-Medeiros, M
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:05AM M Tu W Th
Elem Spanish I
SPAN-1-W8503
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Delgadillo, X
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM M Tu W Th
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-K2783
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Maguire, D
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 5:35PM Tu Th
Public Speaking
SPECH-1-W6986
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Howerton, C
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 1:00PM - 3:05PM M Tu W Th
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-C5492
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Colusa-Staff,
Colusa Center 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:05AM M Tu W Th
Sm Group Communica
SPECH-6-W5566
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Howerton, C
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 10:30AM - 12:35PM M Tu W Th
Interpersonal Comm
SPECH-7-W5729
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Howerton, C
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 3:15PM - 5:20PM M Tu W Th
Intro to Statistical Methods
STAT-1-W7216
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Boyd, H
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 2:00PM - 4:25PM M Tu W Th
Intro to Statistical Methods
STAT-1-W7217
4 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Woodland-Staff,
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 8:00AM - 10:25AM M Tu W Th
Intro to Film
THART-34-W7572
3 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Mohrmann, P
Woodland 6/10/2019 - 7/18/2019 3:15PM - 5:20PM M Tu W Th
Ag Weld
WELD-57-K5521
2 Units
Register via Web Advisor
Hubbard, D
Lake 6/10/2019 - 7/3/2019 4:00PM - 5:05PM M Tu W Th